Participants

Below is a partial list of 2020 participating companies. A list of 2021 attendees will be posted closer to the event.

Adams Magnetic Products

Advanced Energy
Advanced Technology & Materials Co
Aisin
AKM Semiconductor
Altair
Amazon
Amuneal Mfg Corp
Arnold Magnetic Technologies
Audemars Microtec (R. Audemars SA)
B&D Technologies
Bastian Solutions
BEC Gesellschaft für Produktmanagement
BJA Magnetics
Bodine Electric Company
BOGEN Electronic GmbH
Bose Corporation
BROCKHAUS MEASUREMENTS
Bunting Magnetics
Carter Motors
Crane Aerospace & Electronics
Critical Materials Institute, Ames Lab
Daido Steel (America) Icn.
Danfoss
Daniels Manufacturing Corporation
dB Technologies Inc.
Department of Defense
DMEGC Germany GmbH
Drivetech, Inc.
Eaton
ECM PCB Stator Technologies
Efficiency Vermont
Electric Machine Specialists
Electrodyne Company, Inc.
Electron Energy Corp.
EMWorks
Eriez Manufacturing
Fisher and Paykel Technologies
Ford Motor Company
Fujian Changting Golden Dragon Rare-Earth Co., Ltd.
General Atomics
GMW Associates
GreenTech Motors Corp.
Grundfos Holding
Guidehouse
HBM Inc
Hitachi Metals America, Ltd
Honda
Honda R&D Americas


 

Huatai Xinding Metal Materials Co.Ltd

Ideal Magnet Solutions
IHS Markit Technology, now part of Informa Tech
Incremotion Associates
Indo-MIM
Innuovo Magnetics Co.,Ltd.
Integrated Magnetics
International Magnaproducts
IoTco
JL Marine Systems, Inc.
JOC LLC
John Deere
Komatsu Mining Corp. Group
Laboratorio Elettrofisico USA, Inc
Lafert North America
Lake Shore Cryotronics
LANXESS Corporation
Laplace
Laser Technologies
Lenovo
Linden Place Group, LLC
Lindsay Corporation
Lowell Christensen LLC
MagCorp
MagnetExpert & first4magnets
Magnetic Instrumentation
Magnetics & Materials LLC
Magnetics Corporation
MagnetoDynamics LLC
Magnet-Physics Inc.
MAGSYS magnet systems
Mainstream Engineering
Martin Marietta
Masteller Special Materials Consulting
Master Magnetics, Inc
Max Baermann GmbH
Maya HTT
Metglas, Inc,
Metis Instruments
Metrolab Technology SA
Michibay Magnetics LLC
Microchip Technology Inc.
Milwaukee Electric Tool
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries America

Moog Inc.

MotorSolver

Moving Magnet Technologies

MPP

Nanalysis Corp.
National Oilwell Varco
New England Wire Technologies
North American
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Office of Economic Vitality
Optimal motion inc.
Orchid Monroe, LLC
P2P Technologies
PACIFIC PAC TECHNOLOGIES INC.
Parker Hannifin
Performance Motion Devices
Philips
Phone In Mag Electronics Co. LTD
Portescap
PVS Steel Services
Quadrant
RAM Company
Regal Beloit
RG SPEED CONTROL DEVICES LTD
RRAMAC Connected Systems
Sakuma International America, Inc. (SKIA)
Schlumberger
SENIS AG
Shin-Etsu Magnetics Inc.
Siemens Digital Industries Software
Skidmore Pump
Software Motor Company
Stanley Black and Decker
Star Group Industry
STMicroelectronics
Stryker Corp.
Symmco Inc
TCI, LLC
TDK Europe GmbH
The Timken Company
Thomas & Skinner, Inc.
Timken
Toshiba International
Trane
Trust Automation, Inc.
TTM
Tula Technology
US DOE National Energy Technology Lab
University of South Florida
VAC Magnetics, LLC
Walter T. Benecki LCC
Xylem Inc
Yeadon Energy Systems, Inc.
Yeuell Nameplate & Label
Yunsheng USA

A Division of
Wall Street Transcript Corp

622 3rd Ave, 34th FL
New York, NY 10017

(212) 952-3842 

Contact Us

Program Director | Shannon Given | (720) 799-1463

 

Exhibitor & Sponsor Sales | Robert Schaudt | (720) 799-1464

 

Event Coordinator | Alice Wang | (212) 952-3842

© 2020 TWST Events